chalkboard image

The FCCPSA proudly maintains an accreditation partnership agreement that provides AdvancED/SACS accreditation to FCCPSA schools. This partnership allows schools to obtain both FCCPSA and SACS accreditation through one seamless process utilizing AdvancED unique protocols and platforms.   

The Florida High School Athletic Association (FHSAA) requires that all full member senior high schools be accredited by one of 15 approved accrediting agencies.
http://www.fhsaa.org/
departments/membership/
accrediting-agencies
In 1996, the Florida Legislature established the Gold Seal Quality Care program to acknowledge child care facilities and family day care homes that are accredited by nationally recognized agencies and whose standards reflect quality in the level of care and supervision provided to children. http://www.myflfamilies.com/ service-programs/child-care/goldseal

Contact Information for the FCCPSA Office:
Get the details here

FCCPSA Religious Exemption Accredited Child Care Facilities

Listed by County:
To visit a school's web site, click on the school name.

 

Alachua County

 
     
 
Rising Star Educational & Therapeutic Academy
1930 NW Waldo Road
Gainesville, FL 32609
352-384-3900
Fax: 352-384-3902
bonita_lighsey@yahoo.com
 
logo
The Academy Preschool
2022 SW 122nd Street
Gainesville FL 32607
352-642-1290
theacademy@thefamilychurch.net
 
 

Bay County

 
 
HP Kids Learning Academy
2611 North Hwy 231
Panama City FL 32405
850-785-6530
tkirkland@hilandpark.org
www.hilandpark.org
 
 

Brevard County

 
 
New Life Childcare Center
6755 South Washington Ave
Titusville FL 32780
321-269-7578
http://www.findnewlife.com
 
 

Charlotte County

 
 
Tiny Footprints Daycare
516 Allen Street
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
941-621-4672
jennie66@comcast.net
 
 

Collier County

 
 
Destiny Learning Center
2550 Northbrooke Plaza Drive # 200
Naples, FL 34119
239-597-2000
jenn@destinynaples.com
 
 

Duval County

 
 
Fields Christian Academy
8550 Arlington Expressway
Jacksonville, FL 32211
904-855-1414
Fax: 904-855-8077
henderson2968@att.net
donald_henderson@bellsouth.net
 
Kingdom Dare Learning Center logo
Kingdom Kare
5827 Seaboard Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32244
904-683-7981
info@nbcoj.org
 
 
Old Plank Road Baptist Church Day Care
8964 Old Plank Road
Jacksonville, FL 32220
904-783-6942 option #3
salroni@yahoo.com

 
 
On Our Way Learning Center
7801 Lone Star Road
Jacksonville, FL 32211
904-725-6566
lstoves@yahoo.com

 
 

Escambia County

 
Abundant Life Children of Hope Center
8040 N. Century Blvd
Century, FL 32535
850-256-5227
hsmith7724@gmail.com
 
Bellview Baptish Day Care Logo
Bellview Baptist Child Care
4750 Saufley Field Road
Pensacola, FL 32505
850-455-0296
Fax: 850-456-9996
bellviewbapt@bellsouth.net
 
Calvary Baptist Education Program Logo
Calvary Christian Education Program
939 Massachusetts Avenue
Pensacola, FL 32505
850-432-5877
Fax: 850-435-7210
shelita1962@email.phoenix.edu
sheridan.holt@gmail.com
 
 
Kim’s Mini Blessings Child Development Center
1119 N. Pace Blvd
Pensacola, FL 32505
850-542-4423
kimsminiblessings77@yahoo.com
 
 
My Little Blessings Childcare
1240 West Scott Street
Pensacola, FL 32505
850-332-7219
tyashiath@gmail.com

 
 
Myrtle Grove United Methodist Church
" Kids Day Out"

1030 North 57th Avenue
Pensacola, FL 32506
850-456-7463
Fax: 850-456-1897
a_lee@mgumc.org

 
Olive Baptist Church Logo
Olive Baptist Church
Mother's Day Out

1836 East Olive Road
Pensacola, FL 32514
850-475-1134
Fax: 850-474-9650
nsavage@olivebaptist.org

 
 
Restoring Hands Learning and Development Center
8025 North Palafox Street
Pensacola FL 32534
850-295-4723
jennifer_jones39@yahoo.com
 
 
Whiz Kidz Christian Academy
1294 Wingfoot Way
Pensacola, FL 32505
850-390-0233
keisharenee03@yahoo.com
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Hamilton County

 
 
Tender Love and Care Academy
317 N.W. 4th Street
Jasper, FL 32052
386-792-1504
dan2358@windstream.net
 
 

Lake County

 
Kids of Distinction logo
Kids of Distinction - Agape
315 North 15th Street
Leesburg, FL 34748
352-365-0128
jchris5349@aol.com
 
Kids of Distinction logo
Kids of Distinction - East
212 South Child Street
Leesburg, FL 34748
352-728-6079
white_chelcia@hotmail.com
 
Kids of Distinction - South Lake
155 Ivey St
Groveland, FL 34736
352-429-1242
526atr@gmail.com
 
Kids of Distinction logo
Kids of Distinction - West
927 CR 468
Leesburg, FL 34748
352-323-1241
myles_nakia@yahoo.com
 
 
Solid Rock Christian Preschool
21951 US Hwy 441
Mt. Dora, FL 32757
352-735-5777
Fax: 352-735-1084
rjones@solidrockfla.org
 
 

Miami-Dade County

 
 
A Place of Refuge Academy
312799 SW 280th Street
Miami, FL 33032
786-475-2811
aplaceofrefuge46@gmail.com
 
 
Atarah Montessori Academy
3713 Main Highway
Coconut Groves, FL 33133
786-475-2811
director@atarah-academy.org
 
 
Beautiful Mindz Preschool
16190 NW 27th Ave
Miami Gardens, FL 33054
305-974-4841
beautifulmindspreschool@gmail.com
 
 
Christian Educational Childcare Academy
1540 North West 111th Street
Miami, FL 33167
305-517-3468
nfllgjohnson@aol.com
 
 
Dream Achievers Academy of Leadership
2775 NW 46th Street
Miami FL 33142
786-343-2002
mariabowie@gmail.com
 
Future Leaders Academy Inc
540 NW 183 Street
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
786-797-5059
Facebook-Page
 
Future Leaders Academy II
18000 NW 7th Ave
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
786-797-5059
Facebook-Page
 
Horeb Christian School Daycare
795 West 68th Street
Hialeah, FL 33014
305-557-6811
cmontes@horebchristianschool.org
 
Khaila Montessori Academy
16101 NW 22nd Ave
Miami Gardens, FL 33054
786-356-1079
Facebook-Page
 
 
VIP Christian Academy
17445 Homestead Avenue
Miami, FL 33157
305-251-3722
vipkids234@yahoo.com
 
westview logo
Westview Early Childhood Development Center
13301 Northwest 24th Avenue
Miami, FL 33167

305-687-4440
Fax: 305-687-4995
lenoir@hotmail.com

 
 

Orange County

 
Agape Logo
Agape Christian Academy
2425 N. Hiawassee Road
Orlando, FL 32818
407-298-1111
Fax: 407-298-0400
omcrae@agapeassemblyministries.net
 
orlando west logo
Orlando West Academy
6101 Denson Drive
Orlando, FL 32808
407-241-3113
Fax: 407-241-2114
rkclhicks@aol.com
 
 
Shining Stars Early Learning Center
6750 North Orange Blossom Trail B-2
Orlando, FL 32810
407-293-5437
shiningstarslearning@yahoo.com
 
windermere union church preschool logo
Windermere Union Church Preschool
10710 Park Ridge Gotha Road
Windermere, FL 34786
407-909-0464
Fax: 407-876-2113
wucpreschool@gmail.com
 
 

Pasco County

 
zephyrhills christian academy logo
Wee Warriors Daycare & Preschool
34927 Eiland Blvd.
Zephyrhills, FL 33541
813-782-7115
faithfullogan@yahoo.com
 
 

Polk County

 
 
God's Tots Learning Center, Inc.
875 E. Main Street
Bartow, FL 33831
863-537-6643
godstotlcinc@gmail.com
 
 

St. Lucie County

 
The Bambinis Kingdom Logo
The Bambini's Kingdom, Inc.
551 SW Bethany Dr
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
772-879-0360
Fax: 904-810-5529
thebambiniskingdom@live.com
 
treasure coast logo
Grace Christian Academy Preschool
590 N. W. Peacock Blvd.
Suite 4
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
772-343-8088
Fax: 772-879-6975
cnetwig@mytcca.org
 
Saint James Kids Academy
4300 Okeechobee Road
Ft. Pierce, FL 34987
772-252-4862
sjcaprincipal@gmail.com
 
 

Sarasota

 
PSC logo
Providence Community School
5600 Deer Drive
Sarasota, FL 34240
941-727-6860
Fax: 941-727-6870
kdavies@pcsfla.org
 
 

Seminole County

 
 
Crossings Community Preschool
514 Walden Drive
Sanford, FL 32771
407-324-5433
office@crossings.cc
 
Kidz Rock Early Learning Center
6641 West SR 46
Sanford, FL 32771
407-668-4388
tamarrah@kidzrockelc.com
 
 
Mom's Day Out at Metro Church
300 W. State Road 434
Oviedo FL 32765
407-366-7714
debibuchan@metrocc.org
 
 

Sumter County

 
 
New Covenant Kids Preschool
3470 Woodridge Drive
The Villages, FL 32162
352-750-4529
kyoung@newcovenantumc-fl.org
 
 

Suwannee County

 
Westwood Christian School
920 S.W. 11th Street
Live Oak, FL 32064
386-362-3735
wcschool@windstream.net
 
 

Volusia County

 
 
TLC Kids
1748 Woodland Blvd
Deland, FL 32720
386-734-5380
rhull@newlca.org